a

16 February 2024

HomeElection 2024Election 2024: Punjab Assembly results

Election 2024: Punjab Assembly results

Election 2024: Punjab Assembly results

Election 2024: Punjab Assembly results

LAHORE: (Web Desk) Out of the Punjab Assembly’s 297 constituencies, the unofficial results of the following constituencies have so far been received:

PP-1 Attock-I: Results are awaited

PP-2 Attock-II

Independent candidate Muhammad Ali leads with 1077 votes against Pakistan Muslim League-Nawaz (PML-N) candidate Ifthikhar Ahmed who got 400 votes.

PP-3 Attock-III

Independent candidate Ejaz Bakhtiar got 264 votes against PML-N’s Hameed Gujar who got 422 votes.

PP-4 Attock-IV: Results are awaited

PP-5 Attock-V

Independent candidate Jamshed Altaf leads with 181 votes against PML-N’s Malik Atebar who got 129 votes.

PP-6 Murree: Results are awaited

PP-7 Rawalpindi-I: Results are awaited

PP-8 Rawalpindi-II

Independent candidate Javed Kauser got 127 votes against Pakistan People’s Party (PPP) candidate Khuram Pervez who got 122 votes.

PP-9 Rawalpindi-III

PML-N’s Shaukat Aziz leads with 298 votes against independent candidate Muneer Ahmed who got 232 votes.

PP-10 Rawalpindi-IV: Results are awaited

PP-11 Rawalpindi-V: Results are awaited

PP-12 Rawalpindi-VI

Independent candidate Saad Ali leads with 531 votes against PML-N’s Mohsin Ayub who got 93 votes.

PP-13 Rawalpindi-VII

PML-N’s Umar Farooq got 113 votes against independent candidate Fahad Masood who got 98 votes

PP-14 Rawalpindi-VIII: Results are awaited

PP-15 Rawalpindi-IX 

Independent candidate Ziyad Kiyani leads with 1,555 votes while PML-N candidate Malik Mansoor Afsar is second with 802 votes.

PP-16 Rawalpindi-X: Results are awaited

PP-17 Rawalpindi-XIL: Results are awaited

PP-18 Rawalpindi-XII: Results are awaited

PP-19 Rawalpindi-XIII: Results are awaited

PP-20 Chakwal-I XIII:

Sultan Haider Ali secured 37,635 votes while independent candidate Chaudhary Ali Nasir Khan could obtain 34,264.

PP-21 Chakwal-II

Independent candidate Tariq Afzal got 2,925 votes against PML-N’s Tanveer Aslam who got 1,492 votes.

PP-22 Chakwal-cum-Talagang

PML-N’s Sardar Ghulam Abbas secured 61,714 votes while PTI-backed Hakeem Nisar Ahmed got 54,077 votes.

PP-23 Talagang

PML-N’s Malik Sheharyar secured 86,120 votes and 61,714 votes and PTI-backed Sultan Surkho got 75,036 votes.

PP-24 Jhelum-I: Results are awaited

PP-25 Jhelum-II: Results are awaited

PP-26 Jhelum-III: Results are awaited

PP-27 Gujrat-I

Independent candidate Shameem Ashraf secured 77,240 votes and PML-N’s Muhammad Hanif Malik could obtain 16,019 votes.

PP-28 Gujrat-II: Results are awaited

PP-29 Gujrat-III: Results are awaited

PP-30 Gujrat-IV: Results are awaited

PP-31 Gujrat-V

PML-Q’s Chaudhry Shafay got 1,246 votes against an independent candidate who got 1,126 votes.

PP-32 Gujrat-VI: Results are awaited

PP-33 Gujrat-VII: Results are awaited

PP-34 Gujrat-VIII: Results are awaited

PP-35 Wazirabad-I

Independent candidate Jahazeb Kichi got 1,725 votes against PML-N’s Khaliq Nawaz who got 1,074 votes.

PP-36 Wazirabad-II

PML-N’s Asif Saeed got 2,832 votes against Ali Raza who got 1,810 votes.

PP-37 Hafizabad-I: Results are awaited

PP-38 Hafizabad-II

PML-N’s Gulzar Ahmed leads with more votes against his opponent candidate.

PP-39 Hafizabad-III: Results are awaited

PP-40 Mandi Bahauddin-I: Results are awaited

PP-41 Mandi Bahauddin-II

Independent candidate Bisma Riaz got 334 votes against PML-N’s Tariq Yaqoob who got 292 votes.

PP-42 Mandi Bahauddin-III: Results are awaited

PP-43 Mandi Bahauddin-IV: Results are awaited

PP-44 Sialkot-I: Results are awaited

PP-45 Sialkot-II: Results are awaited

PP-46 Sialkot-III: Results are awaited

PP-47 Sialkot-IV: Results are awaited

PP-48 Sialkot-V: Results are awaited

PP-49 Sialkot-VI: Results are awaited

PP-50 Sialkot-VII: Results are awaited

PP-51 Sialkot-VIII: Results are awaited

PP-52 Sialkot-IX: Results are awaited

PP-53 Sialkot-X: Results are awaited

PP-54 Narowal-I: Results are awaited

PP-55 Narowal-II: Results are awaited

PP-56 Narowal-III: Results are awaited

PP-57 Narowal-IV

PML-N’s Waseem Butt got 115 votes against independent candidate Amjad Kakar who got 90 votes.

PP-58 Narowal-V: Results are awaited

PP-59 Gujranwala-I: Results are awaited

PP-70 Gujranwala-XII: Results are awaited

PP-60 Gujranwala-II: Results are awaited

PP-61 Gujranwala-III: Results are awaited

PP-62 Gujranwala-IV: Results are awaited

PP-63 Gujranwala-V

Independent candidate Tariq Gujar got 1,294 votes against PML-N’s Tufiq Butt who got 2,181 votes.

PP-64 Gujranwala-VI

PML-N’s Muhammad Ali leads with 427 votes against independent candidate Omar Farooq.

PP-65 Gujranwala-VII

Independent candidate Waqar Cheema secured 1209 votes and Hasan Bhutta 942

PP-66 Gujranwala-VIII: Results are awaited

PP-67 Gujranwala-IX: Results are awaited

PP-68 Gujranwala-X: Results are awaited

PP-69 Gujranwala-XI: Results are awaited

PP-70: Results are awaited

PP-71 Sargodha-I

PML-N’s Sohaib Berth leads with 614 votes against independent candidate Naeem Haider who got 491.

PP-72 Sargodha-II: Results are awaited

PP-73 Sargodha-III

Independent candidate Ansar Haral got 705 votes against PML-N’s Sultan Ali who got 77 votes.

PP-74 Sargodha-IV: Results are awaited

PP-75 Sargodha-V: Results are awaited

PP-76 Sargodha-VI: Results are awaited

PP-77 Sargodha-VII

Independent candidate Abdul Wahab got 762 votes against PML-N’s Safdar Sahi who got 320 votes.

PP-78 Sargodha-VIII: Results are awaited

PP-79 Sargodha-IX

PML-N’s candidate Aimural Baloch got 270 votes against independent candidate Ali Asgar who got 255 votes.

PP-80 Sargodha-X: Results are awaited

PP-81 Khushab-I

Independent candidate Hasan Malik got 8,917 votes against IPP’s Amir Haider who got 7,716 votes.

PP-82 Khushab-II

PML-N’s candidate Asif Malik got 12,990 votes against independent Malik Masood who got 8,711 votes.

PP-83 Khushab-III: Results are awaited

PP-84 Khushab-IV

Independent candidate Fateh Khaliq got 8,695 votes against PML-N’s Karam Elahi who got 7,411 votes.

PP-85 Mianwali-I

Independent Iqbal Khattak got 523 votes against PML-N’s Amantullah who got 103 votes.

PP-86 Mianwali-II: Results are awaited

PP-87 Mianwali-III

Independent candidate Ahmed Khan got 901 votes against PML-N’s Inamullah Niazi who got 83 votes.

PP-88 Mianwali-IV

Independent candidate Mumtaz Asar leads with 355 votes against Tehreek-e-Labbaik Pakistan (TLP) candidate Saqib Jora with 171 votes.

PP-89 Bhakkar-I: Results are awaited

PP-90 Bhakkar-II: Results are awaited

PP-91 Bhakkar-III: Results are awaited

PP-92 Bhakkar-IV: Results are awaited

PP-93 Bhakkar-V: Results are awaited

PP-94 Chiniot-I: Results are awaited

PP-95 Chiniot-II

PML-N’s Maulana Muhammad Ilyas Chinioti secured 36,717 votes and independent candidate Mian Shaukat obtained 29,588 votes.

PP-96 Chiniot-III: Results are awaited

PP-97 Chiniot-IV: Results are awaited

PP-98 Faisalabad-I: Results are awaited

PP-99 Faisalabad-II: Results are awaited

PP-100 Faisalabad-III: Results are awaited

PP-101 Faisalabad-IV

PML-N’s Chaudhry Safdar Shakir secured 4,092 votes and his opponent independent candidate obtained 3,909.

PP-102 Faisalabad-V: Results are awaited

PP-103 Faisalabad-VI: Results are awaited

PP-104 Faisalabad-VII

PML-N candidate Arif Mehmood Gill leads with 628 votes against his opponent.

PP-105 Faisalabad-VIII: Results are awaited

PP-106 Faisalabad-IX: Results are awaited

PP-107 Faisalabad-X: Results are awaited

PP-108 Faisalabad-XI: Results are awaited

PP-109 Faisalabad-XII: Results are awaited

PP-110: Results are awaited

PP-111: Results are awaited

PP-112: Results are awaited

PP-113 Faisalabad-XVI: Results are awaited

PP-114 Faisalabad-XVII: Results are awaited

PP-115 Faisalabad-XVIII: Results are awaited

PP-116 Faisalabad-XIX: Results are awaited

PP-117 Faisalabad-XX: Results are awaited

PP-118 Faisalabad-XXI: Results are awaited

PP-119: Results are awaited

PP-110 Faisalabad-XIII: Results are awaited

PP-111 Faisalabad-XIV: Results are awaited

PP-112 Faisalabad-XV: Results are awaited

PP-113: Results are awaited

PP-114: Results are awaited

PP-115: Results are awaited

PP-116: Results are awaited

PP-117: Results are awaited

PP-118: Results are awaited

PP-119 Toba Tek Singh-I: Results are awaited

PP-120 Toba Tek Singh-II: Results are awaited

PP-121 Toba Tek Singh-III: Results are awaited

PP-122 Toba Tek Singh-IV

Ayub Khan got 907 votes against Khawar Sher with 600 votes.

PP-123 Toba Tek Singh-V: Results are awaited

PP-124 Toba Tek Singh-VI

Independent candidate Sonia Ali got 695 votes against PML-N’s Qutab Ali with 438 votes.

PP-125

PP-126

PP-127

PP-128

PP-129

PP-130

PP-131

PP-132

PP-133

Independent candidate Muhammad Atif leads with 2,691 votes against PML-N’s Rana Arshad who got 1,342 votes.

PP-134

PP-135

PP-136

PP-137

PP-138

PP-139

PP-140

PP-141

PP-142

PP-143

PP-144

PP-145

PP-146

PP-147

PP-148

PP-149

Istehkam-e-Pakistan Party (IPP) President Abdul Aleem Khan leads with 35,255 votes against opponent candidate Hafiz Zeshan who got 22,000 votes.

PP-150

PP-151

PML-N’s candidate Sohail Shaukat Butt got 34,436 votes and defeated independent candidate Hamad Ali.

PP-151

PP-152

PP-153

PP-154

PP-155

PP-156

PP-157

PP-158

PML-N leader Shehbaz Sharif got 38,642 and won against Ch Yusaf Ali who secured 23,847 votes.

PP-159:

PML-N chief organiser Maryam Nawaz won by obtaining 23,598 votes.

PP-159

PP-160

PP-161

PP-162

PP-163

PP-164

PP-165

PP-166

PP-167

PP-168

PP-169

PP-170

PP-171

PP-172

PP-173

PP-174

PP-175

PP-176

PP-177

PP-178

PP-179

PP-180

PP-181

PP-182

PP-183

PP-184

PP-185

PP-186

PP-187

PP-188

PP-189

PP-190

PP-191

PP-192

PP-193

PP-194

PP-195

PTI’s Imran Akram Jutt leads with 12,539 votes against PML-N’s Khashif Chisti who got 7,864 votes.

PP-196

PP-197

PP-198

PP-199

PP-200

PP-201

PP-202

PP-203

PTI-backed independent candidate Rai Murtaza defeated PML-N candidate Hanif Jutt in PP-203.

PP-204

PP-205

PP-206

PP-207

PP-208

PP-209

PP-210

PP-211

PP-212

PP-213

Independent candidate Hassan Warraich leads with 124 votes against his opponent.

PP-214

PP-215

PP-216

PP-217

PP-218

PP-219

PP-220

PP-221

PP-222

PP-223

PP-224

PP-225

Independent candidate Shazia Hayat got 175 votes against PML-N’s Zawar Hussain who got 154 votes.

PP-226

PP-227

PP-228

PP-229

PP-230

PP-231

Independent candidate Khalid Nisar got 1,094 votes against PML-N’s Khalid Mehmood who got 718 votes.

PP-232

PML-N’s Nosher Langrial got 226 votes against independent candidate Abdul Waheed’s 76 votes.

PP-233

PML-N candidate Saqib Khursheed got 1,294 votes against independent candidate Zahoor Kahral who got 1,277 votes.

PP-234

PP-235

PP-236

PP-237

PML-N candidate Fida Hussain got 4,840 votes against Rashid Mehmood who got 3,202.

PP-238

PP-239

PP-240

Independent candidate Awais Asghar got 891 votes against independent candidate Sohail Khan’s 865 votes.

PP-241

PML-Zia candidate Ghulam Murtaza got 1,857 votes against PML-N’s Mazhar Iqbal who got 694 votes.

PP-242

PML-N candidate Muzaffar Iqbal got 1,999 votes against independent candidate Kashif Naveed who got 1,946 votes.

PP-243

PP-244

PML-N candidate Abdul Majeed got 939 votes against PPP’s Muhammad Intizar who got 155 votes.

PP-245

PML-N candidate Kazim Ali got 408 votes against independent candidate Amir Hamza who got 262.

PP-246

PP-247

PML-N candidate Khalid Mehmood got 6,863 votes against PML-Q’s Wali Dad who got 5,028 votes.

PP-248

PP-249

PP-250

PP-251

PP-252

PP-253

PML-N candidate Zaheer Iqbal got 1,523 votes against independent candidate Muhammad Asghar who got 1,428.

PP-254

PPP candidate Zeeshan Akhter got 1,620 votes against PML-N’s Rana Tariq who got 1,398 votes.

PP-255

PP-256

PP-257

PML-N candidate Mehmood Ahmed got 9,034 votes against independent candidate Gul Jahazeb’s 754 votes.

PP-258

PP-259

PP-260

Ind Saima Kawal got 2228 votes against Hashim Bakht’s 1065 votes.

PP-261

PP-262

PP-263

PP-264

PPP Habibur Rehman got 741 votes against PMLN Zubair Tariq’s 361.

PP-265

PMLN’s Ch Muhammad Shafiq Akhter leads with 305 seats against an independent candidate Sajjad Warraich.

PP-266

PP-267

Ind Hamza Mehboob got 373 votes against PMLN Raees Ibrahim’s 173 votes.

PP-268

PP-269

PP-270

PP-271

PP-272

PP-273

PML-N’s Allah Wasaya got 683 votes against JUI-F’s M Yahya 333.

PP-274

PP-275

PP-276

PML-N’s Ahmed Chandio got 996 votes against TLP Muzzail Bukhari’s 204.

PP-277

Independent candidate Sezan Gurmani leads by 578 votes against IPP candidate Niaz Hussain Khan’s 134.

PP-278

PP-279

PP-280

PP-281 Layyah-III

PML-N’s Tahir Randhawa leads with 3355 votes against Independent Kaisar Abbas with 3209 votes.

PP-282 Layyah-IV: Results are awaited

PP-283 Layyah-V: Results are awaited

PP-284 Taunsa-I

JI candidate Azizullah leads with 303 votes against PML-N’s Mir Badshah who got 198 votes.

PP-285 Taunsa-II: Results are awaited

PP-286 Dera Ghazi Khan-I: Results are awaited

PP-287 Dera Ghazi Khan-II: Results are awaited

PP-288 Dera Ghazi Khan-III: Results are awaited

PP-289 Dera Ghazi Khan-IV

Ind Ahmed Dareshak got 263 votes against PPP Dost Muhammad Khosa who got 98.

PP-290 Dera Ghazi Khan-V: Results are awaited

PP-291 Dera Ghazi Khan-VI: Results are awaited

PP-292 Rajanpur-I

PML-N’s  Sardar Sher Afgan Gorchani secured 4,381 votes while independent candidate Ahmed obtained 2,849 votes.

PP-293 Rajanpur-II

PML-N’s Sher Ali got 360 votes against PPP’s Shazi Abid who got 105 votes.

PP-294 Rajanpur-III: Results are awaited

PP-295 Rajanpur-IV

PML-N’s Abdul Aziz Khan secured 10,298 votes, independent candidate 5324, and PPP’s Sardar Farooq Amaullah Dareshak secured 4,974 votes.

PP-296 Rajanpur-V: Results are awaited

PP-297 Rajanpur-VI: Results are awaited

Share With:
Rate This Article

danish.ishfaq893948384938@gmail.com

No Comments

Leave A Comment